Leliani Alumni Certificate Award Ceremony
On June 4 of the current year, the Leliani Center for Adult Education hosted a ceremony of awarding certificates to the next group of graduates of the vocational training program - "Light Sewing".
Nino Babalashvili, Director of the Adult Education Network of A (A) IP Georgia, congratulated the graduates on the successful completion of the program and handed over symbolic gifts.
The solemn ceremony was attended by the Chairman of Lagodekhi Municipality Sakrebulo Kakha Jamburia and the Mayor Jondo Mdivnishvili.
The right to implement the vocational training program - "Light sewing" was won by the Adult Education Network of Georgia (GAEN) in 2020 at 9 locations. Importantly, the location of all the programs is represented in different municipalities, thus the network once again seeks to raise public awareness and support for the concept of lifelong learning and adult education.
Obtaining and implementing the right to implement vocational training / retraining programs in member centers is one of GAEN 2020-2021 priority areas.